Zebra Vehicle docking station, Pass-Through

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Holds rugged tablet in place under extreme vibration and stress
  • Barrel-style keylock used to lock tablet into place for secure vehicle docking
  • Easy one-hand release allows for fast “grab and go” transitions between the vehicle, field, and office
  • Resistant to water and dust ingress

Zebra Vehicle docking station, Pass-Through

Vehicle Dock – Cradle

7.057,00kr. Excl. VAT

SKU: 300144
In stock – 2-5 days delivery

Description

Zebra L10. Basic device type: Tablet, Compatibility: XSLATE L10. Width: 30.1 mm, Depth: 7.6 mm, Height: 24.7 mm, Weight: 0.94 g. Product colour: Black

The L10 Vehicle Dock protects and secures the XBOOK L10 2-in-1
laptop / tablet, XSLATE L10 slate tablet, and XPAD hard-handle
tablet under heavy shock and vibration. This rugged, lightweight
vehicle cradle also withstands the bumps and turns of the road
while keeping the tablet steady for navigational use. Once workers
reach their destination, the “Grab and Go” design allows for quick,
one-handed tablet undocking. The optional xDIM G3 Docking
Interface Module powers the tablet via a cigarette lighter port or
optional hard-wired connection. xDIM G3 has 2 USB 2.0 ports to
connect peripheral devices to the tablet.

Display

HDMINo

Connectivity & Ports

Audio outputNo

Wireless & Network

BluetoothNo

Battery & Power

Power source typeBattery

Dimensions, Weight & Design

Product colourBlack
Width30.1 mm
Depth7.6 mm
Height24.7 mm
Weight0.94 g

Certifications

Basic device typeTablet
CompatibilityXSLATE L10
Harmonized System (HS) code84719000

Other specifications

Quantity1

SEE OTHER CATEGORIES

Top-class label printers

Label printer

Be the fastest scanner in the warehouse

Datalogic QuickScan helps you.

QW2400Lite barcode scanner